Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data) and the LOPDGDD (Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights) we inform you of the following aspects:

IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller of the data provided through https://www.conciertoeconomico.org/ is ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM with NIF G95125696 and registered office at «c/ Camino de Capuchinos, 2 / 48011 BILBAO» To communicate with us regarding the processing of your personal data, via telephone 944 067 379 or e-mail address [email protected]

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING, LEGITIMACY AND RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA
  • Management of queries or requests made through our website: We will treat the data you provide us through the contact form enabled on our website in order to manage your request or query, based on your consent, by accepting this privacy policy. We will keep the data you provide for the time strictly necessary to manage and respond to your request or inquiry. We will not transfer your data to third parties.
  • Management of the sending of commercial communications: We will manage the list of subscriptions to our Newsletter to send commercial communications (legislative developments affecting the management of their professional activity). By accepting this privacy policy, you consent to such data processing. We will keep your e-mail address as long as you do not object to such data processing, at which point your personal data will be blocked. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties.
  • Provision of the contracted service: We will treat your data in order to maintain the contractual relationship generated between the parties. Such treatment is necessary for the provision of the service. We will keep your data for the duration of the contractual relationship with you and, once it is terminated, during the period of limitation of legal actions that may arise in this regard. Your data will be transferred to the banks with which we work for the payment of the contracted service.
  • Management of job applications received through the form: The personal data you provide when filling out the form to contact us for this purpose, as well as the data contained in the file you attach, will be processed to manage the various selection processes that we carry out. The processing of your data is based on the consent that you give us by accepting this privacy policy. Your data will not be transferred to third parties. Your data will be deleted one year after receipt. We will not communicate your data to third parties.
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, not to be subject to automated individual decisions, portability and limitation of the processing of your data by contacting ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM via email ([email protected]), or by non-electronic means (mail to the address of ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM, accompanying documentation proving your identity. Please note that you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) in case you consider your rights have been infringed.

COOKIE POLICY

A cookie is a small file that is downloaded to your computer or other device (smartphone, tablet, etc.) that you use when you visit 944 067 379. Among other purposes, cookies allow us to personalize the content you access and for us to obtain statistics to improve our services and also to offer you advertising. In general, several criteria can be used to classify cookies, depending on who manages them (own or third party), the length of time they remain active (session or persistent) or their purpose (technical, personalization, analysis, etc.). In the latter case, depending on what the specific purpose may require, or not, obtain the consent of the user.

WHAT COOKIES ARE USED IN HTTPS://WWW.CONCIERTOECONOMICO.ORG/?

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM uses “cookies” on your page, however navigation on the page https://www.conciertoeconomico.org/ is anonymous, only information about the number of visits, hours, etc. is recorded in the historical files or logs for statistical purposes only. To comply with current legislation, we have to ask your permission to manage cookies. If you decide not to authorize the treatment by indicating your non-conformity, we would only use technical and analytical cookies, since they are essential for browsing our website. In this case, we would not store any other cookies. In the case of continuing to browse our website without refusing your authorization implies that you accept their use. Please note that if you reject or delete browsing cookies, we will not be able to maintain your preferences and some features of the pages will not be operational, we will not be able to offer you personalized services and every time you go to browse our website we will have to ask you again for your authorization for the use of cookies.

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

CookieDescription
__stripe_midThis cookie is set by Stripe payment gateway. This cookie is used to enable payment on the website without storing any patment information on a server.
__stripe_sidThis cookie is set by Stripe payment gateway. This cookie is used to enable payment on the website without storing any patment information on a server.
_gaThe _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors.
_gat_gtag_UA_24271557_1Set by Google to distinguish users.
_gd1643968252537No description
_gd1643968252539No description
_gd1643968252913No description
_gd1643968252915No description
_gd1643968253399No description
_gd1643968253400No description
_gd1643968255754No description
_gd1643968255773No description
_gd1643968256550No description
_gd1643968256552No description
_gd1643968257276No description
_gd1643968257277No description
_gd1643968259138No description
_gd1643968259140No description
_gd1643968261152No description
_gd1643968261154No description
_gd1643968265142No description
_gd1643968265159No description
_gd1643968266712No description
_gd1643968266714No description
_gd1643968267514No description
_gd1643968267516No description
_gd1643968271230No description
_gd1643968271232No description
_gd1643968272054No description
_gd1643968272055No description
_gd1643968273216No description
_gd1643968273218No description
_gd1643968274179No description
_gd1643968274181No description
_gd1643968275672No description
_gd1643968275673No description
_gd1643968276757No description
_gd1643968276759No description
_gd1643968278048No description
_gd1643968278052No description
_gd1643968279480No description
_gd1643968279501No description
_gd1643968280375No description
_gd1643968280389No description
_gd1643968282034No description
_gd1643968282036No description
_gd1643968284643No description
_gd1643968284645No description
_gd1643968285456No description
_gd1643968285458No description
MANAGEMENT AND DEACTIVATION OR ELIMINATION OF COOKIES

At any time you may exercise your right to disable or delete cookies installed on your computer or device by configuring the options of the browser you use. Depending on the browser you are using, the way in which you can delete, disable or block cookies will vary. In this regard, you can consult the following links of the main browsers where you can find more information:

QUESTIONS AND MORE INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

If you have any queries about this Cookie Policy you can contact [email protected]. And if you would like more information about cookies, you can consult the Guide on the use of cookies by the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), prepared together with several sector associations.

The source code, graphic designs, images, animations, software, text, as well as information and content contained in https://www.conciertoeconomico.org/ are the property of ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM and may not be reproduced and / or publication, in whole or in part, the website, or its computer processing, distribution, public communication, modification or transformation, without the prior written permission of ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM. The user, solely and exclusively, may use the material appearing on this website for your personal and private use, being forbidden to use it for commercial purposes or to engage in activities contrary to law.

CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

The use of the website https://www.conciertoeconomico.org/ implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM at the very moment the User accesses the page. Consequently, the user must carefully read this Legal Notice.

  • ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM may change or update, without notice, the information contained on its website, as well as its configuration, presentation and conditions of access.
  • ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the website, in its content, nor that it is updated, although it will make its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid, correct or update them.
  • The User agrees to use the website in accordance with the law and this Legal Notice, as well as morality and generally accepted good customs and public order.
  • ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM guarantees that all content and services offered on https://www.conciertoeconomico.org/ respect the principle of dignity of the person, the principle of non-discrimination on grounds of race, sex, religion, opinion, nationality, disability or any other personal and social circumstance, as well as the principle of protection of youth and childhood.
  • ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM undertakes, through this medium, NOT TO ENGAGE IN MISLEADING ADVERTISING. Shall not be considered as misleading advertising formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the various sections of the website. ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM undertakes to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of such errors.
  • ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM undertakes NOT TO SEND COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS WITHOUT IDENTIFYING THEM AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce. It will not be considered as commercial communication all information sent to customers ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM provided that its purpose is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between client and ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM as well as the performance of information tasks and other activities of the service that the customer has contracted with the company.
  • Both access to this website and the use that can be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM is not responsible for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from such access or use of information. ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM is not responsible for any possible security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), files or documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of virus in the user’s computer used to connect to the services and contents of the web, a malfunction of the browser or the use of outdated versions of it.
  • All third party links to this website must be to its home page or entry page.
  • ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of the user for any dispute that may arise from access to this website. In the event that the user is domiciled outside Spain, ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM and the user submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the corresponding city of Bilbao.
REGISTRATION DATA

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN Y DIFUSIÓN DEL CONCIERTO ECONÓMICO AD CONCORDIAM registered in the Register of Associations of the Basque Government: AS/B/08894/2000